Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,0678,741
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,1388,164
AlgiersAlgeria 13,1338,161
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,8357,976
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,70710,382
AzulArgentina 16,45410,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,4263,372
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0943,787
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3112,679
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3352,694
AmberleyAustralia 4,6502,889
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7186,039
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5845,955
AimoresBrazil 19,10111,869
AlagoinhasBrazil 19,62912,198
AltamiraBrazil 17,82611,077
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,48510,865
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,58411,548
ApodiBrazil 19,10011,869
AracajuBrazil 19,66712,221
AracuaiBrazil 19,18811,924
AragarcasBrazil 18,16411,288
AraxaBrazil 18,59411,555
Arco VerdeBrazil 19,41612,066
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2145,104
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,0058,081
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2545,750
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,2166,970
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1566,933
AbecheChad 13,1358,162
AntofagastaChile 16,14910,035
AricaChile 16,22610,083
AltaiChina 6,4384,001
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0789,369
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0929,378
AraucaColombia 15,4769,617
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,6509,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7949,193
AzuaDominican Republic 14,7379,157
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4797,133
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3197,033
AswanEgypt 11,5387,170
AsyutEgypt 11,5747,192
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2888,258
AsmaraEritrea 11,2596,997
AssabEritrea 10,9386,797
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4757,131
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,3877,697
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7945,465
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0185,604
AccraGhana 15,6039,696
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3097,027
AthensGreece 11,6327,229
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6457,236
AasiaatGreenland 10,7706,693
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2196,971
AputiteqGreenland 10,9776,821
AkureyriIceland 11,0986,896
AgraIndia 7,0504,381
AhmedabadIndia 7,6244,738
AkolaIndia 7,1994,474
AllahabadIndia 6,6874,155
AmritsarIndia 7,3414,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,6491,646
AbadanIran 9,8666,131
ArakIran 9,6245,980
AlbengaItaly 12,2617,619
AlgheroItaly 12,5167,778
AmendolaItaly 11,9787,443
AnconaItaly 11,9737,440
ArezzoItaly 12,0877,511
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9839,932
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9219,893
AbashiriJapan 3,3962,111
AburatsuJapan 2,4321,512
AikawaJapan 2,8061,744
AjiroJapan 2,4661,532
AkitaJapan 2,9541,836
AkuneJapan 2,5431,580
AomoriJapan 3,0661,905
AsahikawaJapan 3,3752,097
AsosanJapan 2,5681,596
AmmanJordan 10,9196,785
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1994,474
AinaziLatvia 10,4196,475
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1226,911
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8666,752
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2406,985
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9086,778
AtarMauritania 15,5279,649
AgalegaMauritius 10,0836,266
AcapulcoMexico 12,1717,563
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6973,540
AltaiMongolia 5,8063,608
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3483,323
AgadirMorocco 14,4198,960
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,7577,306
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,9844,340
ApplebyNew Zealand 6,7464,192
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,5724,084
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,4424,003
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,9414,313
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,9124,295
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,4313,997
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,4183,988
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,4163,987
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,4163,987
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,4163,987
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,4163,987
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8018,576
AgadezNiger 14,1898,817
AsuncionParaguay 17,32810,768
ArequipaPeru 16,10010,005
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5341,574
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1616,314
AradRomania 11,3137,030
AjanRussia 4,8122,990
AldanRussia 5,2743,277
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2985,778
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4504,630
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1682,590
AnadyrRussia 6,2273,869
ArkhangelskRussia 9,3255,794
ArmavirRussia 9,9946,211
AstrakhanRussia 9,4425,867
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,6643,520
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,1338,161
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,2368,225
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,2138,211
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,4478,356
Abu HamedSudan 11,6687,250
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8387,356
AqiqSudan 11,2336,980
ArbaatSudan 11,2977,020
AromaSudan 11,5227,160
AtbaraSudan 11,6747,254
Abu KamalSyria 10,3956,459
AleppoSyria 10,6446,614
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5652,837
AtakpameTogo 15,3719,552
AdanaTurkey 10,7686,691
AfyonTurkey 11,0696,878
AnkaraTurkey 10,8296,729
AntalyaTurkey 11,1446,925
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8035,471
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,5927,203
AberporthUk 12,1477,548
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,1027,520
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5336,546
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4556,497
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4075,845
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4255,857
ArtigasUruguay 17,13310,646
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2587,617
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9116,780
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0215,606
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4787,133
Ada, MnUsa 10,9226,787
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0847,509
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7807,942
Akron, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7366,671
Albany, GaUsa 12,7687,934
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,6297,848
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3587,058
Albion, NeUsa 11,1256,913
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7746,695
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0186,847
Algona, IaUsa 11,3537,055
Alice, TxUsa 11,8377,355
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7097,898
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7696,692
Alma, MiUsa 11,9507,426
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8917,389
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1756,944
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7357,914
Amite, LaUsa 12,3327,663
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3814,586
Anderson, InUsa 12,0907,513
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6407,854
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4527,738
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0847,509
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3795,207
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8337,975
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2518,234
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6427,856
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3067,026
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0325,613
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4697,127
Athens, GaUsa 12,6887,885
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6277,847
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8577,990
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0453,135
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3807,071
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8277,971
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8876,144
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8237,347
Austin, TxUsa 11,7517,302
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2205,108
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5664,702
AcariguaVenezuela 15,4709,613
AdenYemen 10,7056,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -