Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9804,959
BustAfghanistan 8,3345,179
BatnaAlgeria 13,0158,088
BecharAlgeria 13,9038,639
BejaiaAlgeria 13,0208,091
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,0138,708
BiskraAlgeria 13,1268,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,5568,424
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2318,843
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2248,839
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2098,830
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7049,137
ByrdAntarctica 11,5927,204
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,15510,039
BarilocheArgentina 15,3739,553
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,70110,378
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,8403,008
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,6322,879
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2822,661
BrestBelarus 10,8036,713
BrusselsBelgium 11,9047,397
Belize CityBelize 13,2458,231
BeninBenin 15,3169,517
BohiconBenin 15,3039,510
BermudaBermuda 14,0308,719
BageBrazil 17,24710,717
BambuiBrazil 18,65811,594
BarbacenaBrazil 18,76211,659
BarbalhaBrazil 19,19711,929
BarcelosBrazil 16,66410,355
BarraBrazil 19,11011,875
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,60011,558
BarreirasBrazil 18,94311,771
BelémBrazil 18,03611,208
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,84111,708
BelterraBrazil 17,53310,895
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,92911,762
Bom JesusBrazil 17,70711,003
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 19,12711,885
BrasiliaBrazil 18,62211,572
BrevesBrazil 17,88311,113
BurgasBulgaria 11,1066,901
BurundiBurundi 12,8477,983
BatouriCameroon 14,1928,819
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2887,636
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9786,200
Banff, AbCanada 9,5015,904
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0227,470
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,4487,735
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7116,035
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7746,695
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1887,574
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5756,571
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3856,453
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7166,659
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,8758,622
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2465,746
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7628,552
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0938,136
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0509,352
BeijingChina 4,0482,516
BarranquillaColombia 14,8779,245
Benito SalasColombia 15,2299,464
BogotáColombia 15,2659,486
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3967,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0378,101
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6718,496
BaniDominican Republic 14,7919,191
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,7339,155
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,8129,204
BahariyaEgypt 11,7047,273
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4757,131
BiarritzFrance 12,8197,966
BordeauxFrance 12,6577,865
BrestFrance 12,4897,761
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7244,800
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7234,799
BitamGabon 14,5849,063
BanjulGambia 16,38610,182
BerlinGermany 11,3417,047
BrockenGermany 11,5257,162
BokeGuinea 16,49010,247
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,46210,230
BudapestHungary 11,3717,066
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,3657,062
BangaloreIndia 7,2514,506
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5184,672
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2893,908
BikanerIndia 7,5114,667
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,4852,165
BabolsarIran 9,3045,782
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1755,701
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5625,942
Bandar LengehIran 9,3415,805
BirjandIran 8,7955,465
BushehrIran 9,6646,006
BaghdadIraq 10,1446,303
BasraIraq 9,9046,154
BelmulletIreland 12,1187,531
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,1687,561
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,9357,416
BergamoItaly 12,0477,486
BolognaItaly 12,0417,482
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,8957,392
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,0977,517
BrindisiItaly 11,8857,386
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7099,762
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9379,903
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3884,591
BeirutLebanon 10,8866,765
BenghaziLibya 12,2407,606
BirzaiLithuania 10,4996,524
BitolaMacedonia 11,6247,223
BlantyreMalawi 12,4957,764
BvumbweMalawi 12,4887,760
BintuluMalaysia 3,6712,281
BamakoMali 15,8439,845
Bko-SMali 15,8459,846
BougounMali 15,8929,876
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0099,327
BaitagMongolia 6,1393,815
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0743,774
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2943,290
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7162,931
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7022,922
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4843,408
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8633,022
BulganMongolia 5,4413,381
BhamawMyanmar 5,1243,184
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,0964,410
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,8834,277
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,0794,399
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,8044,228
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,7484,194
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9588,674
BilmaNiger 13,6448,479
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,6259,088
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5405,928
BergenNorway 11,0476,865
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,0486,866
BjornoyaNorway 9,5445,930
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1916,333
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3986,462
BadinPakistan 7,9824,960
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5034,662
BalakotPakistan 7,4764,646
BarkhanPakistan 7,8434,874
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5219,023
BascoPhilippines 2,5461,582
BialystokPoland 10,7726,694
BejaPortugal 13,6198,463
BragancaPortugal 13,2118,210
BistritaRomania 11,0486,866
BucharestRomania 11,0956,894
BajkitRussia 6,5884,094
BarabinskRussia 7,3004,536
BarnaulRussia 6,9224,301
BerezovoRussia 8,1645,073
BiserRussia 8,4985,281
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3832,724
BogdarinRussia 5,3023,295
BogucanyRussia 6,3443,942
BomnakRussia 4,7902,977
BorRussia 6,8764,273
BorzjaRussia 4,8363,005
BratskRussia 6,0003,729
BelgradeSerbia 11,4537,117
BoSierra Leone 16,49810,252
BontheSierra Leone 16,58810,308
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4387,108
BerberaSomalia 10,7746,695
BusanSouth Korea 2,8781,789
BadajozSpain 13,4908,383
BarcelonaSpain 12,8237,968
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,0188,090
BabanusaSudan 12,5387,791
BaselSwitzerland 12,0147,466
BernSwitzerland 12,0697,500
BangkokThailand 4,7742,967
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7672,962
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9173,056
BizerteTunisia 12,6737,875
BalikesirTurkey 11,2266,976
BursaTurkey 11,1106,904
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,4555,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,9477,424
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,9637,434
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,9627,433
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,0077,461
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,1707,563
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,0987,518
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7537,925
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4974,658
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4964,658
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1807,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2957,640
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0856,889
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5747,813
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8417,980
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8397,357
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5517,178
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3655,820
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7694,206
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,6177,841
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5014,661
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6694,765
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8717,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1826,327
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5527,800
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,4577,741
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6836,639
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6617,868
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8788,002
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7557,926
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8307,973
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6867,262
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6866,019
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2517,613
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7487,922
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8087,959
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5617,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2907,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8047,335
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8697,376
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7977,952
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0357,479
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5817,818
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3617,681
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6917,265
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0296,854
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2997,643
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9887,450
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6587,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2986,399
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5437,794
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2347,602
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3377,666
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1817,570
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6387,853
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6867,262
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5197,779
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4655,881
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0114,978
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,8369,841
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4309,588
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2188,214
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2198,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -