Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2265,111
ChlefAlgeria 13,2908,258
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,9558,050
CeresArgentina 16,71810,389
ChamicalArgentina 16,32010,141
ChepesArgentina 16,24810,097
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3189,519
ConcordiaArgentina 16,95710,537
CórdobaArgentina 16,45210,224
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,45110,223
CorrientesArgentina 17,11910,638
CairnsAustralia 3,3762,098
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,4453,383
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4403,380
CedunaAustralia 5,2073,236
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,4382,758
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8252,377
Cobar MoAustralia 5,0013,107
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,0551,898
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,9503,076
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1373,193
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6623,519
CharnocksBarbados 16,0329,962
CotonouBenin 15,3169,517
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,98411,797
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,73611,643
CabroboBrazil 19,30311,995
CaceresBrazil 17,58310,926
CaetiteBrazil 19,21211,939
Campina GrandeBrazil 19,31512,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,81211,069
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,86311,100
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,51211,504
Campos SalesBrazil 19,09911,868
CanavieirasBrazil 19,54412,145
CaparaoBrazil 18,96011,782
CapinopolisBrazil 18,37611,419
CaratingaBrazil 18,99511,804
CaravelasBrazil 19,37412,039
CarinhanhaBrazil 19,07111,851
CarolinaBrazil 18,51111,503
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,01911,197
CataguasesBrazil 18,83011,701
CatalaoBrazil 18,55511,531
CatanduvaBrazil 18,32611,388
CaxiasBrazil 18,70611,624
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,61510,946
Ceara MirimBrazil 19,14511,897
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,77611,668
ChapecoBrazil 17,65510,971
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,70311,001
CipoBrazil 19,56812,160
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,37211,417
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,94211,771
CordeiroBrazil 18,79911,682
CorrentinaBrazil 18,98111,795
CorumbaBrazil 17,55810,910
CoximBrazil 17,85211,094
CrateusBrazil 18,91411,753
CuiabaBrazil 17,75311,032
CuritibaBrazil 18,03411,207
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6065,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3785,827
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8605,506
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8516,743
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1886,952
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6185,355
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2627,620
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9867,448
Charlo, NbCanada 12,5197,780
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,8127,961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8067,958
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8435,495
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6467,859
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2556,373
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4577,119
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0727,502
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4026,464
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3386,424
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7286,045
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7557,305
Comox, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3145,788
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4716,507
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7426,054
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5345,924
ChicoChile 15,0079,326
ChillanChile 15,5469,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,4549,603
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0639,982
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9789,308
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6889,749
ChangchunChina 3,8542,395
ChangduChina 5,2313,251
ChangshaChina 3,6882,292
ChengduChina 4,5852,849
ChongqingChina 4,3132,680
Camilo DazaColombia 15,2579,481
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7917,327
CamagueyCuba 13,9518,670
CasablancaCuba 13,4658,367
ChebCzech Republic 11,5667,187
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1366,920
CabreraDominican Republic 14,7289,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,7169,145
CotuiDominican Republic 14,7509,166
CanarEcuador 15,0599,358
CairoEgypt 11,4017,084
CaenFrance 12,2587,617
ChateaurouxFrance 12,3657,684
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,23410,709
CocobeachGabon 14,8229,211
CologneGermany 11,7687,313
ChiosGreece 11,4267,100
CorfuGreece 11,8147,341
ConakryGuinea 16,51610,263
CatacamasHonduras 13,6048,453
CholutecaHonduras 13,5648,429
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9724,332
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6823,531
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6823,531
ChahbaharIran 8,7985,467
ClaremorrisIreland 12,1397,544
ClonesIreland 12,0377,480
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,0777,505
CorkIreland 12,3037,645
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,3087,648
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,5737,813
CameriItaly 12,1157,528
CampobassoItaly 12,0457,485
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,4807,755
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,5557,802
Cape FrascaItaly 12,5737,813
Cape MeleItaly 12,2667,622
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,1097,525
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,2967,641
CerviaItaly 12,0047,459
CiampinoItaly 12,1617,557
Cimone MountainItaly 12,1017,520
Cisa PassItaly 12,1257,535
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,1927,576
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,8427,359
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,3447,671
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,0547,490
ChibaJapan 2,5051,556
ChichibuJapan 2,5681,596
ChichijimaJapan 1,538956
ChoshiJapan 2,5071,558
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8206,724
ChilekaMalawi 12,4957,764
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6087,835
ChitipaMalawi 12,5677,809
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0846,888
ComitanMexico 12,9428,042
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,021634
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7512,952
ChoirMongolia 5,0053,110
CasablancaMorocco 14,0258,715
ChindeMozambique 12,3827,694
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5433,444
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,0883,783
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,6694,144
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,0644,390
ChristchurchNew Zealand 6,9414,314
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 6,9394,312
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6,9334,308
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 6,7114,171
CondegaNicaragua 13,6358,473
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6783,528
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8941,798
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,1971,987
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0341,885
ChhorPakistan 7,8834,898
ChitralPakistan 7,6104,729
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,58510,928
ConcepcionParaguay 17,42910,830
CajamarcaPeru 15,2369,468
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2809,495
ChiclayoPeru 15,0839,372
ChimbotePeru 15,2749,491
CuzcoPeru 16,0489,972
CzestochowaPoland 11,1476,927
CoimbraPortugal 13,4368,349
CalafatRomania 11,3397,046
CeahlauRomania 10,9626,812
ClujRomania 11,1316,917
ConstantaRomania 10,9326,794
CraiovaRomania 11,2576,995
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4894,654
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8534,880
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6404,126
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6564,136
Cape UelenRussia 6,7504,195
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,8012,362
CaraRussia 5,3273,310
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6145,353
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4694,020
ChitaRussia 5,1193,181
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1173,180
CokurdahRussia 6,3573,950
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1103,175
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1598,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5912,232
CaceresSpain 13,4128,334
CadizSpain 13,6828,502
Ciudad RealSpain 13,3388,289
CordobaSpain 13,4898,382
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1254,428
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6012,859
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6202,871
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9183,056
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8232,997
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7322,941
ChumphonThailand 4,9653,085
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3127,030
CorumTurkey 10,6416,613
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3165,167
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1195,046
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,1747,565
CernovcyUkraine 10,8906,767
ChernigovUkraine 10,3886,455
CarrascoUruguay 16,85210,472
ColoniaUruguay 16,76110,415
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2669,487
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0607,495
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8087,959
Camden, ScUsa 12,8527,986
Canton, NyUsa 12,3787,692
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1436,924
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,1298,159
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5517,799
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8677,374
Casper, WyUsa 10,4556,497
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0815,643
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6337,850
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8467,983
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4217,097
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0108,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0008,078
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4997,767
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7717,936
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7227,906
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2747,006
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4787,754
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4817,756
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,5967,827
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8818,004
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9746,819
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6576,622
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8547,366
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8307,352
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3175,790
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2837,633
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6056,590
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2457,609
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2497,611
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3227,657
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3977,082
Clark, SdUsa 10,9646,813
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1027,521
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,2187,593
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0016,836
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2617,619
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6887,263
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4544,011
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0207,469
College Park, MdUsa 12,7527,924
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7686,692
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7267,287
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8477,983
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1477,548
Columbus, InUsa 12,1577,555
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6217,221
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2987,642
Conception, MoUsa 11,4537,117
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2817,010
Conway, ArUsa 11,9667,436
Conway, ScUsa 12,9938,074
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5437,794
Corning, ArUsa 11,9847,447
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,5667,809
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7647,311
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5087,772
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1125,663
Covington, LaUsa 12,3577,679
Covington, TnUsa 12,0607,494
Crete, NeUsa 11,2516,992
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2686,381
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,5895,337
CimbajUzbekistan 8,5895,337
CaracasVenezuela 15,6199,706
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,0699,985
CoroVenezuela 15,3129,515
ChipataZambia 12,7137,900
ChomaZambia 13,3488,294
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8047,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -