Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,6028,452
DjelfaAlgeria 13,2968,263
DavisAntarctica 10,5006,525
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5372,198
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2622,027
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9983,727
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,0973,167
DhakaBangladesh 5,8013,605
D’UccleBelgium 11,9047,397
DiamantinaBrazil 18,97211,790
DiamantinoBrazil 17,72111,012
DouradosBrazil 17,72611,015
DoualaCameroon 14,6899,128
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6027,831
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5066,529
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,7117,899
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4516,494
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1747,565
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0226,849
DuianChina 5,2823,283
DubrovnikCroatia 11,7467,299
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9396,797
DajabonDominican Republic 14,5869,064
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,6879,127
DabaaEgypt 11,6157,218
DakhlaEgypt 11,8297,350
DijonFrance 12,1657,559
DresdenGermany 11,4157,093
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9226,165
DebrecenHungary 11,2136,968
DalatangiIceland 11,0746,881
DaltonganjIndia 6,4554,011
DarbhangaIndia 6,2693,896
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3853,346
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3763,341
DumkaIndia 6,1323,810
DwarkaIndia 7,9954,968
DezfulIran 9,7986,088
DublinIreland 12,0817,507
DecimomannuItaly 12,5717,812
DobbiacoItaly 11,8247,348
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9719,925
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9416,799
DagorettiKenya 11,9917,451
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4146,472
DedzaMalawi 12,5467,797
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0923,164
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8723,028
DaweiMyanmar 5,0223,121
De BiltNetherlands 11,7577,306
De KooyNetherlands 11,7057,273
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7037,272
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,7904,219
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,9144,296
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,2873,907
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,0774,398
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,0884,404
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0296,853
DalbandinPakistan 8,3675,199
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7144,793
DirPakistan 7,6114,729
DroshPakistan 7,6164,732
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6421,642
DohaQatar 9,6906,021
DorohoiRomania 10,8816,762
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7794,834
DudinkaRussia 7,4124,606
DzardzanRussia 6,3213,928
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7996,089
DakarSenegal 16,32310,143
DaruSierra Leone 16,42010,204
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0328,098
DamazinSudan 11,8457,361
DongolaSudan 11,9607,432
DamascusSyria 10,8156,720
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8146,720
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4286,480
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8754,894
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8657,373
DjerbaTunisia 12,8687,996
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3286,418
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,6817,259
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,9517,427
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2846,390
DonetskUkraine 10,1156,286
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3205,792
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6007,830
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6977,890
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6947,267
Danville, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8998,016
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4225,855
David City, NeUsa 11,2286,977
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2267,597
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4725,886
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6777,878
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8486,120
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8847,385
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5147,155
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2907,637
Delphine, InUsa 11,9567,429
Denton, MdUsa 12,8087,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7146,658
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4637,123
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0916,271
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0086,840
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1097,525
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2507,612
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8846,142
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6887,263
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1946,956
Dover, DeUsa 12,8087,959
Dover, TnUsa 12,2097,587
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6417,234
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6157,218
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2426,986
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0107,463
Durham, NhUsa 12,7557,926
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,3779,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -