Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,6478,480
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,1558,174
EsquelArgentina 15,2699,489
EzeizaArgentina 16,68110,366
East SaleAustralia 5,7423,568
Esperance (po)Australia 5,7933,600
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7923,599
EssendonAustralia 5,6943,538
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,64611,587
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,41810,824
EspinosaBrazil 19,17811,918
Earlton, OnCanada 11,9357,417
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5625,942
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5585,939
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5585,939
Edson, AbCanada 9,3715,823
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9386,175
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4156,472
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2265,733
ErlianChina 4,5822,847
El CaranoColombia 14,9709,302
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,0396,860
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,6629,111
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,8619,235
El ArishEgypt 11,1456,926
El TorEgypt 11,2847,012
ErfurtGermany 11,5717,190
EssenGermany 11,7327,291
EsfahanIran 9,4905,897
EilatIsrael 11,1106,904
EsashiJapan 3,1891,982
EldoretKenya 12,1017,520
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5633,457
EssaouiraMorocco 14,3248,901
EeldeNetherlands 11,6097,214
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,7324,183
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,9144,296
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5988,450
EnuguNigeria 14,8009,197
EncarnacionParaguay 17,37410,796
EvoraPortugal 13,5698,432
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,0192,497
EkimcanRussia 4,5272,813
Elat’MaRussia 9,5945,962
ElistaRussia 9,7226,042
ErbogacenRussia 6,0753,775
EssejRussia 6,8164,236
Ed DueimSudan 11,9767,442
El FasherSudan 12,6997,891
El GeneinaSudan 12,9938,074
El ObeidSudan 12,2217,594
El ShowakSudan 11,6087,214
En NahudSudan 12,4227,719
EdirneTurkey 11,2176,970
ErzincanTurkey 10,3156,410
ErzurumTurkey 10,1736,322
EskisehirTurkey 11,0166,845
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1735,700
EntebbeUganda 12,4197,717
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,7427,297
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,8017,333
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9537,428
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8437,981
Eastport, MeUsa 12,7747,938
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4636,502
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4127,092
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9266,789
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5767,815
Elko, NvUsa 9,8036,092
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2837,011
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5047,770
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9296,170
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,4997,767
Erie, PaUsa 12,3157,653
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4347,106
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1265,671
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,7517,302
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1205,667
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7746,695
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1746,322
Evansville, InUsa 12,1127,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -