Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7244,800
FarahAfghanistan 8,5265,298
FormosaArgentina 17,22910,707
ForrestAustralia 5,2393,256
FrancistownBotswana 13,3448,292
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,90211,746
FloraniaBrazil 19,17811,917
FlorestaBrazil 19,36112,031
FlorianoBrazil 18,88111,733
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,92211,137
FormosaBrazil 18,69011,614
FortalezaBrazil 18,87311,728
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,58610,928
FrancaBrazil 18,49711,494
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2116,345
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5205,916
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5905,959
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8775,516
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7056,031
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8975,529
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4305,860
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0385,616
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2585,753
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6947,888
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,7077,896
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9696,816
FayaChad 13,1018,141
FamagustaCyprus 10,9626,812
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,3407,047
FarafraEgypt 11,8467,361
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4939,006
FichtelbergGermany 11,5107,152
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,7557,305
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6357,230
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5267,162
FaranahGuinea 16,25810,103
FalconaraItaly 11,9837,446
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,1007,519
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,9937,453
FonniItaly 12,4967,765
FrontoneItaly 12,0297,475
FrosinoneItaly 12,1277,536
FukauraJapan 3,0581,901
FukueJapan 2,6821,667
FukuiJapan 2,6531,648
FukuokaJapan 2,6691,658
FukushimaJapan 2,7341,699
FukuyamaJapan 2,6061,619
FushikiJapan 2,7051,681
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3914,593
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3327,042
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4137,092
FunchalMadeira 14,5319,030
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,7899,811
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,8498,606
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8626,750
FaroPortugal 13,7188,525
FerganaRussia 7,6134,731
FreetownSierra Leone 16,56010,291
FalunSweden 10,6356,608
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,9367,417
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4136,470
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5904,717
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2857,012
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2947,018
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9416,799
Farmington, MeUsa 12,6297,848
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3017,023
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9377,418
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8856,764
Fayette, IaUsa 11,4907,140
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7547,304
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9208,028
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0538,111
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0498,109
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1486,306
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1747,565
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3386,424
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6777,256
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6616,625
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3537,055
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7766,696
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2908,259
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5657,187
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7627,309
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0767,504
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6767,256
Framingham, MaUsa 12,7937,950
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,2947,640
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2507,612
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4087,711
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8247,969
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5935,961
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9106,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -