Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8594,883
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9354,931
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,4418,352
General PicoArgentina 16,24210,093
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,80010,440
GeorgetownAscension Island 17,66210,976
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,7013,543
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7073,546
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6412,884
GrazAustria 11,6197,220
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7296,046
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6175,976
GomelBelarus 10,3596,437
GrodnoBelarus 10,6936,645
GaranhunsBrazil 19,48512,108
GoianiaBrazil 18,46711,475
GoiasBrazil 18,38711,426
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 19,08111,857
GrajauBrazil 18,51711,506
GuairaBrazil 17,69310,995
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,91111,752
GuaratingaBrazil 19,42512,071
GarouaCameroon 14,0838,751
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,8177,964
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5146,533
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9925,587
Golden, BcCanada 9,4035,843
Goose, NfCanada 12,2097,587
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,8907,389
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1765,702
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8587,990
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,7487,922
GanzhouChina 3,3992,112
GuangzhouChina 3,4692,155
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,6989,134
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9469,287
GonderEthiopia 11,5047,149
GourdonFrance 12,5637,807
GrenobleFrance 12,3047,646
GeisenheimGermany 11,8007,333
GorlitzGermany 11,3507,053
GibraltarGibraltar 13,6698,494
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1748,186
GeorgetownGuyana 16,62410,330
GoaIndia 7,6094,728
GuwahatiIndia 5,7023,543
GelaItaly 12,3827,694
GenoaItaly 12,1927,576
GhediItaly 12,0337,477
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,9487,424
GrazzaniseItaly 12,1187,530
GrossetoItaly 12,1877,573
GrottaglieItaly 11,9327,415
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,4047,708
GuidoniaItaly 12,1387,543
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,11810,016
GifuJapan 2,5671,595
GaoMali 14,9309,277
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6617,246
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8467,361
GuaymasMexico 10,6686,629
GaluutMongolia 5,5503,449
GemertNetherlands 11,7807,320
GisborneNew Zealand 6,7464,192
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,7464,192
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,2853,906
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,8354,248
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,7774,212
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,7614,201
GayaNiger 14,9059,262
GardermoenNorway 10,8496,742
GeiloNorway 10,9326,793
GdanskPoland 10,9356,795
GalatiRomania 10,9086,779
Gor’KijRussia 9,4285,859
GorznyjRussia 9,7026,029
GridinoRussia 9,5185,915
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6226,601
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,4789,618
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,7337,912
GijonSpain 12,9998,078
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6727,875
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6627,247
GoteborgSweden 11,0056,839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,0066,839
GothenburgSweden 11,0066,839
GunnarnSweden 10,2416,364
GenevaSwitzerland 12,1957,578
GabesTunisia 12,8958,013
GafsaTunisia 12,9478,045
GiresunTurkey 10,3586,437
GoztepeTurkey 11,0676,877
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9435,558
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0995,654
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,7887,325
GajvoronUkraine 10,6366,609
GeniceskUkraine 10,4036,464
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3967,703
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1834,464
Galva, IlUsa 11,7377,294
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0507,488
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1786,946
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1786,946
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2166,349
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5087,773
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,5747,814
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7016,028
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9598,053
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9816,824
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0296,854
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8666,752
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2507,612
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,1576,933
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4516,494
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9257,410
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1895,710
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6957,267
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9156,161
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6507,240
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0907,513
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3967,703
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,7757,939
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2907,637
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1617,557
Greenville, OhUsa 12,1587,555
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4087,711
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7407,295
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7027,893
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7557,926
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7807,320
Groton, CtUsa 12,8748,000
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6394,747
GuanareVenezuela 15,4569,605
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,4609,607
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0029,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -