Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,4975,280
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,3368,287
HuamboAngola 14,5079,015
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9952,482
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,2683,895
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,2733,898
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,8182,372
Horta, FaialAzores 14,1938,820
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0324,991
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9468,045
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9268,032
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2487,611
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2107,587
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1517,551
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2035,719
Hope, BcCanada 9,1395,679
HaikouChina 3,7422,325
HailarChina 4,5912,853
HamiChina 5,8713,648
HetanChina 6,8904,282
HavanaCuba 13,4728,372
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,8429,223
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8979,257
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,6499,103
HelwanEgypt 11,4187,095
HurguadaEgypt 11,3237,036
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,2606,997
HelsinkiFinland 10,2696,381
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2446,366
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8625,507
HamburgGermany 11,4127,091
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4127,092
HannoverGermany 11,5197,158
HelgolandGermany 11,4647,124
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,8117,340
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6657,249
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9476,802
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4163,987
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1083,796
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2016,960
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0884,405
HaifaIsrael 10,9706,817
HaboroJapan 3,4472,142
HachijojimaJapan 2,2431,394
HachinoheJapan 3,0251,880
HagiJapan 2,6901,672
HakodateJapan 3,1751,973
HamadaJapan 2,7041,680
HamamatsuJapan 2,4711,535
HikoneJapan 2,5711,598
HimejiJapan 2,5841,606
HiradoJapan 2,6961,676
HirooJapan 3,2081,994
HiroshimaJapan 2,6371,639
HitaJapan 2,6141,625
HitoyoshiJapan 2,5261,570
HunLibya 12,7667,933
HomboriMali 15,1319,402
HomalinMyanmar 5,3593,330
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0613,145
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,8544,259
HighbankNew Zealand 6,9074,292
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,7954,223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,0514,382
HororataNew Zealand 6,9164,298
HyderabadPakistan 8,0214,984
HuanucoPeru 15,5389,655
HelPoland 10,9096,779
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,9972,484
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9294,927
HatangaRussia 7,0764,397
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4305,238
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,82910,458
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5646,565
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3957,081
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,0471,894
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3182,062
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4972,173
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0064,354
HalaibSudan 11,2406,985
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5967,206
HudeibaSudan 11,6827,259
HaparandaSweden 9,9476,181
HarnosandSweden 10,3996,462
HamaSyria 10,7256,665
HassakahSyria 10,3336,421
Hua HinThailand 4,8523,015
HakkariTurkey 10,0426,240
Hull, EnglandUk 11,8397,357
HersonUkraine 10,5386,549
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,7616,687
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Hanover, NhUsa 12,6177,841
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0107,463
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6617,868
Hart, MiUsa 11,8187,344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7587,928
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1446,925
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7897,947
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7096,655
Hays, KsUsa 11,2066,964
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2316,979
Helena, MtUsa 9,9016,153
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3747,689
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9138,024
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7117,899
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6206,599
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1317,539
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6147,839
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8956,770
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7877,946
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0207,469
Holly, CoUsa 11,0216,849
Homer, AkUsa 7,2544,508
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9467,423
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1927,576
Horton, KsUsa 11,4337,105
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7096,655
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6327,849
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8747,378
Houma, LaUsa 12,3797,692
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9697,437
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4367,728
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3877,697
Huron, SdUsa 10,9826,825
HanoiVietnam 4,2072,615
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1512,580
HarareZimbabwe 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -