Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,3368,287
In SalahAlgeria 13,9308,656
InnsbruckAustria 11,8337,353
IbiriteBrazil 18,82611,699
IguatuBrazil 19,10611,873
IlheusBrazil 19,57412,163
ImperatrizBrazil 18,40411,437
IndaialBrazil 17,92911,141
IpameriBrazil 18,55011,527
IraiBrazil 17,60110,937
IreceBrazil 19,25211,964
ItaberabaBrazil 19,43912,080
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,21610,698
ItaitubaBrazil 17,51610,885
ItamarandibaBrazil 19,06311,846
ItaperunaBrazil 18,90211,746
ItapevaBrazil 18,16511,288
ItirucuBrazil 19,50212,119
ItuacuBrazil 19,35612,028
IvinhemaBrazil 17,80611,065
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6005,344
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1226,911
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2775,143
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9696,816
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9925,588
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,22210,081
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,2327,601
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4498,979
ImbertDominican Republic 14,6619,110
IzobambaEcuador 15,0269,337
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3067,026
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3538,298
IoanninaGreece 11,7457,298
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7366,671
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6246,602
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3054,540
IranshahrIran 8,7545,440
IstranaItaly 11,9087,400
IidaJapan 2,5491,584
IizukaJapan 2,6571,651
IrakoJapan 2,4761,539
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5201,566
IrozakiJapan 2,4241,506
IshigakijimaJapan 2,4781,540
IshinomakiJapan 2,7961,738
IwamizawaJapan 3,3192,062
IzuharaJapan 2,7841,730
IrbidJordan 10,9076,778
IfraneMorocco 13,8988,636
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,0624,389
IlorinNigeria 14,9909,315
InchonNorth Korea 3,2192,000
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3975,840
IslamabadPakistan 7,5014,661
IquitosPeru 15,6989,755
IloiloPhilippines 2,4381,515
IasiRomania 10,8456,739
IcaRussia 4,7742,966
IlirnejRussia 6,2163,863
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3922,730
IrkutskRussia 5,6083,485
Ivdel’Russia 8,3975,218
IbizaSpain 13,0648,118
IspartaTurkey 11,1166,907
IstanbulTurkey 11,0696,878
IzmirTurkey 11,3457,050
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9496,804
IzmailUkraine 10,8586,747
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8796,760
Independence, KsUsa 11,5437,173
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5147,776
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,0907,513
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4697,127
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0606,873
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1208,153
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4337,104
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5577,182
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5047,770
IsokaZambia 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -