Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8474,876
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7404,810
JuninArgentina 16,52710,270
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,12411,263
JacobinaBrazil 19,38912,049
JaguaruanaBrazil 19,00911,812
Joao PessoaBrazil 19,30511,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,75111,652
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,75311,653
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6846,018
JiuquanChina 5,3693,337
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0148,708
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,7059,138
JimaniDominican Republic 14,6639,111
JoensuuFinland 9,8986,151
JokioinenFinland 10,2816,388
JyvskylFinland 10,0886,269
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7356,671
JulianehbGreenland 11,7097,276
JagdalpurIndia 6,6954,160
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,7272,937
JerusalemIsrael 10,9916,830
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7978,573
JosNigeria 14,4999,010
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4156,472
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4056,466
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,9804,959
JhelumPakistan 7,4464,627
JiwaniPakistan 8,6855,397
JuliacaPeru 16,25010,098
JakutskRussia 5,5303,436
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6405,990
JenisejskRussia 6,6154,111
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3972,111
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,7272,316
JamestownSaint Helena 16,83410,461
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0126,843
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8326,731
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2938,260
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 13,6508,482
JubaSudan 12,3677,685
JokkmokkSweden 10,0546,248
JönköpingSweden 10,9066,777
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9126,781
JendoubaTunisia 12,7967,952
JerbaTunisia 12,8497,984
JerseyUk 12,3287,661
JaltaUkraine 10,5256,540
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2747,627
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1737,564
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0448,105
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8137,341
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5267,784
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -