Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8544,880
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1945,092
KhostAfghanistan 7,7944,843
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8684,890
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2798,873
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5183,429
KlagenfurtAustria 11,7097,276
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7236,042
KandiBenin 14,9979,319
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1825,706
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,6357,230
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6337,229
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9276,790
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3567,678
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0264,987
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0405,618
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5007,146
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3717,687
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2384,498
KashiChina 7,2504,505
KunmingChina 4,5822,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3728,931
KhargaEgypt 11,6867,262
KosseirEgypt 11,3147,031
KajaaniFinland 9,8956,149
KuopioFinland 9,9726,197
KuusamoFinland 9,7426,054
KarlsruheGermany 11,8567,368
KasselGermany 11,6227,222
KonstanzGermany 11,9197,407
KumasiGhana 15,6789,743
KalamataGreece 11,8137,341
KerkiraGreece 11,8147,341
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7827,321
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9766,821
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6326,607
KankanGuinea 16,11510,014
KindiaGuinea 16,42110,204
KissidougouGuinea 16,25110,099
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2663,894
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3782,099
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3782,099
KeszthelyHungary 11,5287,164
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3007,022
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0223,742
KotaIndia 7,2794,523
KozhikodeIndia 7,4754,645
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,5212,188
KermanIran 9,0535,626
KermanshahIran 9,8506,121
Khoram AbadIran 9,7766,075
KilkennyIreland 12,1967,579
KingstonJamaica 14,2718,868
KagoshimaJapan 2,4811,542
KanazawaJapan 2,6961,675
KaruizawaJapan 2,6191,627
KatsuuraJapan 2,4521,523
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5221,567
KitamiesashiJapan 3,5042,178
KobeJapan 2,5491,584
KochiJapan 2,5071,558
KofuJapan 2,5451,582
KumagayaJapan 2,5781,602
KumamotoJapan 2,5821,604
KumejimaJapan 2,3581,465
KureJapan 2,6171,626
KushiroJapan 3,2812,039
KutchanJapan 3,2952,047
KyotoJapan 2,5621,592
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8764,273
KitaleKenya 12,1167,529
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9266,168
KufraLibya 12,4077,710
KaunasLithuania 10,6276,604
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7186,660
KybartaiLithuania 10,6996,649
KarongaMalawi 12,5067,771
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7222,934
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2572,024
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8873,037
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6582,894
KuantanMalaysia 4,6882,913
KuchingMalaysia 4,0192,497
KayesMali 15,9569,915
KeniebaMali 16,0729,987
KidalMali 14,6639,112
KitaMali 15,9229,894
KoutiaMali 15,6549,728
KisinevMoldova 10,7626,688
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5032,798
KhatgalMongolia 5,7443,569
KhovdMongolia 6,2003,853
KhujirtMongolia 5,3833,345
KhutagMongolia 5,5273,435
KenitraMorocco 13,9028,639
KalewaMyanmar 5,4123,363
KathaMyanmar 5,2113,238
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0403,132
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4863,409
KengtungMyanmar 4,8563,018
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2913,288
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2998,886
KathmanduNepal 6,3263,931
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,3432,699
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,8814,276
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,6494,131
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,8224,239
KarioiNew Zealand 6,6924,159
KawerauNew Zealand 6,6294,119
KopuaNew Zealand 6,7834,215
KanoNigeria 14,4208,960
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1241,941
KarasjokNorway 9,6806,015
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9196,785
KristiansandNorway 11,1356,919
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,7356,671
KhasabOman 9,2095,723
KarachiPakistan 8,1725,078
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1565,068
KhanpurPakistan 7,7614,823
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1655,074
KororPalau 1,317818
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2006,960
KlodzkoPoland 11,3117,029
KoszalinPoland 11,0716,880
KrakowPoland 11,1556,932
KalakanRussia 5,2253,247
KaliningradRussia 10,8106,718
KamenskoeRussia 5,7083,547
KandalaksaRussia 9,5565,938
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0715,637
KazanRussia 9,1175,666
KemRussia 9,5665,944
KerchRussia 10,3226,414
KhabarovskRussia 3,9972,484
KirenskRussia 5,8053,607
KirovRussia 9,0265,609
KljuciRussia 4,9573,080
KolpasevRussia 7,1104,418
KorfRussia 5,4913,412
KostromaRussia 9,5535,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9654,328
KotlasRussia 9,1235,669
KrasnodarRussia 10,1386,300
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4845,272
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5785,330
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4594,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4705,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0915,649
KurganRussia 8,1095,039
KurskRussia 10,0666,255
KyraRussia 5,0013,108
KigaliRwanda 12,7247,907
KoldaSenegal 16,33210,149
KabalaSierra Leone 16,35610,164
KosiceSlovakia 11,1576,933
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6298,469
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,3832,102
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0594,386
KadugliSudan 12,3557,677
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8517,364
KassalaSudan 11,5107,152
KhartoumSudan 11,8957,392
KostiSudan 11,9737,440
KalmarSweden 10,8866,765
KaresuandoSweden 9,8446,117
KarlstadSweden 10,8166,721
KristianstadSweden 11,0356,857
KamishliSyria 10,2746,384
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8813,033
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5472,825
Khon KaenThailand 4,5172,807
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7542,954
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6002,858
KairouanTunisia 12,7687,934
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6086,592
KarsTurkey 9,9986,213
KastamonuTurkey 10,6956,646
KayseriTurkey 10,6786,635
KonyaTurkey 10,9476,802
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6515,376
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4705,263
KinlossUk 11,5927,204
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1466,305
KievUkraine 10,4856,515
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2466,367
KirovogradUkraine 10,4726,508
KlepininoUkraine 10,4706,506
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3636,440
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7996,711
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4286,480
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9617,433
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6816,016
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5127,154
Keene, NhUsa 12,7037,894
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1547,553
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9886,828
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4288,344
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7266,665
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9424,314
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4387,108
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9888,071
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2825,768
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5147,776
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1404,437
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0614,388
KabompoZambia 13,6118,458
KabweZambia 13,1678,182
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1638,179
KafirondaZambia 13,1758,187
KaomaZambia 13,5638,428
KasamaZambia 12,8077,959
KasempaZambia 13,4338,347
KawambwaZambia 13,0208,091
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0788,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -