Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,7507,923
LuandaAngola 14,7149,143
LuenaAngola 14,0448,727
La PlataArgentina 16,71510,387
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,66410,355
La RiojaArgentina 16,31410,138
LaboulayeArgentina 16,36610,170
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7269,151
Las LomitasArgentina 17,07810,613
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,1243,805
LavertonAustralia 5,7083,547
LearmonthAustralia 5,1933,227
LongreachAustralia 4,1052,551
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,1042,550
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,2343,252
Low HeadAustralia 6,0673,770
LinzAustria 11,6037,210
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2847,012
LerwickUk 11,2857,013
La PazBolivia 16,46110,229
LavrasBrazil 18,66511,599
LencoisBrazil 19,33812,017
LinharesBrazil 19,17711,917
LondrinaBrazil 18,00411,188
LomBulgaria 11,3287,039
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9966,212
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,6127,216
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0955,652
Langara, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1416,923
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7376,051
London, OnCanada 12,1867,572
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3336,421
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1496,307
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1145,664
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,9419,284
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8969,878
LanzhouChina 4,7822,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7793,591
Las GaviotasColombia 15,5939,690
LimonCosta Rica 14,1308,781
LarnacaCyprus 10,9996,835
LimassolCyprus 11,0566,870
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2278,219
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5428,415
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,3037,024
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,8889,252
La VegaDominican Republic 14,7109,141
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,8329,217
LuperonDominican Republic 14,6259,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9259,275
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0769,368
LuxorEgypt 11,4777,132
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2938,260
Laucala BayFiji 5,0983,168
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0516,246
Le MansFrance 12,3417,669
LilleFrance 11,9807,445
LyonFrance 12,3007,643
LambarnGabon 14,8179,207
LastourvilleGabon 14,5589,046
LibrevilleGabon 14,8629,235
LeipzigGermany 11,4667,125
LindenbergGermany 11,3187,033
LamiaGreece 11,6757,255
LarissaGreece 11,6337,229
LemnosGreece 11,4257,099
LimnosGreece 11,4117,091
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6229,708
LabeGuinea 16,27610,114
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9613,704
La CeibaHonduras 13,4728,372
La MesaHonduras 13,3848,317
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0884,405
LudhianaIndia 7,2424,500
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,6037,832
LatinaItaly 12,1597,556
LatronicoItaly 12,0557,491
LecceItaly 11,9007,395
LodwarKenya 11,9887,450
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5882,851
LiepajaLatvia 10,6736,632
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6676,628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9157,404
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6417,234
LabuanMalaysia 3,3632,090
LuqaMalta 12,4467,734
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7969,816
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8666,752
LashioMyanmar 5,0583,143
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,8804,275
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,9144,297
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6,7864,217
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,9024,289
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,7874,218
LincolnNew Zealand 6,9464,316
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,8244,240
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,8244,240
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,8244,240
LagosNigeria 15,2119,452
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,9136,782
LillehammerNorway 10,8036,713
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3924,594
La VictoriaParaguay 17,42310,827
LimaPeru 15,4729,615
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2791,416
LisbonPortugal 13,6118,458
LeninbadRussia 7,7844,837
LevsiRussia 8,1055,036
LungiSierra Leone 16,56010,291
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,7407,296
LanzaroteSpain 14,7579,170
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,9488,046
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,0567,492
LuganoSwitzerland 12,0627,495
LatakiaSyria 10,7906,705
LampangThailand 4,8613,021
LoeiThailand 4,6272,875
Lop BuriThailand 4,7572,956
LomeTogo 15,4369,592
LeemingUk 11,8367,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2847,012
London, EnglandUk 12,0477,486
London-GatwickUk 12,0667,498
LynehamUk 12,1107,525
L’VovUkraine 10,9266,790
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6346,608
LozovajaUkraine 10,1806,326
LubnyUkraine 10,3486,430
LuckUkraine 10,7816,699
LuganskUkraine 9,9936,210
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4877,138
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2407,606
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1417,544
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9768,063
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,4927,762
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1446,304
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6417,234
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5867,200
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2876,393
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7476,678
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5846,577
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7287,288
Larned, KsUsa 11,2576,995
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9426,799
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0066,218
Laurel, MdUsa 12,7467,921
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5097,152
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,7557,926
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2136,968
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7167,280
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5847,198
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1176,908
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2387,605
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6417,855
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3477,673
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6177,840
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5415,929
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,7177,902
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5847,198
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6847,882
Libby, MtUsa 9,5875,957
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2787,008
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6847,882
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9106,780
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9647,434
Llano, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8146,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7986,089
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7886,082
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7746,695
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9138,024
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2307,600
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3187,655
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0926,893
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4527,738
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2406,985
Luling, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6126,595
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7347,913
LivingstoneZambia 13,4908,383
LundaziZambia 12,6247,845
LusakaZambia 13,1818,191
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -