Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2455,124
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0214,984
MilianaAlgeria 13,2298,220
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,9209,271
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2496,369
Malarg EArgentina 15,7979,817
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5399,656
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,51110,260
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,54610,282
MendozaArgentina 15,9849,932
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9929,937
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,05210,596
Mackay MoAustralia 3,8772,409
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,6764,770
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7292,939
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2843,284
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6873,534
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,7033,544
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,3133,302
Mount GambierAustralia 5,7113,549
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8422,387
MuharraqBahrain 9,7526,060
MinskBelarus 10,4736,508
MogilevBelarus 10,3306,419
MaunBotswana 13,7608,551
MacapaBrazil 17,71211,007
MacauBrazil 19,07211,852
MaceioBrazil 19,58812,172
MachadoBrazil 18,56111,534
ManausBrazil 17,05710,599
MarabaBrazil 18,24011,334
MaringaBrazil 17,93511,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,57810,923
Monte AzulBrazil 19,18311,920
Monte SantoBrazil 19,45612,090
MonteiroBrazil 19,36112,031
Montes ClarosBrazil 19,01811,818
Morada NovaBrazil 19,01911,819
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 19,31612,003
MamfeCameroon 14,6609,110
MarouaCameroon 13,9458,665
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0866,268
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2187,593
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9176,162
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1415,059
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5895,338
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9665,571
Moncton, NbCanada 12,7627,931
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3847,696
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4167,716
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4047,708
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1956,335
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5857,199
Morden, MbCanada 10,7326,669
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1467,548
MoundouChad 13,8488,605
MatecanaColombia 15,1019,384
MoroniComoros 11,5397,171
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2777,008
MarstalDenmark 11,2927,017
Melville HallDominica 15,6989,755
MichesDominican Republic 14,8419,223
MocaDominican Republic 14,6969,132
MoncionDominican Republic 14,6439,099
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,5699,054
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,7959,194
MilagroEcuador 14,9759,305
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7057,274
MinyaEgypt 11,5527,179
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,7999,196
MassawaEritrea 11,1946,956
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,2757,006
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4876,516
MarseilleFrance 12,4737,751
MontpellierFrance 12,5297,785
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,19810,687
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6255,981
MakokouGabon 14,4949,007
MayumbaGabon 14,8599,233
MitzicGabon 14,6279,089
MkamboGabon 14,3668,927
MoandaGabon 14,5179,021
MouilaGabon 14,7729,179
MagdeburgGermany 11,4537,117
MunichGermany 11,7267,287
MünsterGermany 11,6567,243
MethoniGreece 11,8517,364
MilosGreece 11,6477,238
MitiliniGreece 11,3557,056
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3577,057
MacentaGuinea 16,26810,109
MamouGuinea 16,33610,151
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2372,633
MiskolcHungary 11,2286,977
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5454,688
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8874,279
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6604,760
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8214,239
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5681,596
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,9881,235
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1793,218
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,4881,546
MashhadIran 8,6995,405
Malin HeadIreland 11,9277,412
M. CalamitaItaly 12,2297,599
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,9747,441
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,2137,590
MilanItaly 12,0877,511
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,1047,522
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,2077,586
ManIvory Coast 16,17810,053
MaebashiJapan 2,6131,624
MaizuruJapan 2,6211,629
MakurazakiJapan 2,4711,536
MatsueJapan 2,7121,685
MatsumotoJapan 2,6221,629
MatsuyamaJapan 2,5701,597
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,9731,226
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,541958
MishimaJapan 2,4771,539
MitoJapan 2,5831,605
MiyakejimaJapan 2,3561,464
MiyakoJapan 2,9231,817
MiyakojimaJapan 2,4011,492
MiyakonojoJapan 2,4651,532
MiyazakiJapan 2,4641,531
MombetsuJapan 3,4362,135
MoriokaJapan 2,9371,825
MuroranJapan 3,2272,006
MurotomisakiJapan 2,4481,521
MutsuJapan 3,1111,933
Ma’AnJordan 11,0106,842
MafraqJordan 10,8806,761
MombasaKenya 11,7527,303
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8204,859
MaseruLesotho 13,3678,306
MonroviaLiberia 16,50210,254
MisratahLibya 12,6357,852
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2937,018
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5847,198
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1986,959
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5967,206
MakhangaMalawi 12,4897,761
MangochiMalawi 12,4447,733
MwmosaMalawi 12,4367,728
MzimbaMalawi 12,5727,813
MzuzuMalawi 12,5217,781
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8393,007
MersingMalaysia 4,6652,899
MiriMalaysia 3,5302,193
MaleMaldives 7,8754,894
MenakaMali 14,7649,175
MoptiMali 15,3889,562
MajuroMarshall Islands 2,9931,860
MazatlanMexico 11,2667,001
MeridaMexico 12,9448,044
Mexico CityMexico 12,1177,529
MonterreyMexico 11,7377,294
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9107,401
MaantyMongolia 5,1053,172
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0873,161
MatadMongolia 4,6212,872
MurenMongolia 5,7003,542
MarrakechMorocco 14,2248,839
MeknesMorocco 13,8838,627
MideltMorocco 13,9468,666
MaputoMozambique 12,8597,991
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8787,381
MandalayMyanmar 5,2223,245
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2473,260
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0003,107
MindatMyanmar 5,4433,382
MonywaMyanmar 5,3223,307
MyeikMyanmar 5,0003,107
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1153,178
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,8307,351
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,0654,390
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,6314,120
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,4824,028
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,8734,271
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,6794,150
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6,5794,088
MolesworthNew Zealand 6,8284,243
MotuekaNew Zealand 6,7304,182
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 6,7544,197
Mt CookNew Zealand 6,8594,262
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6,9484,318
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6998,512
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7298,531
MagariaNiger 14,3338,907
Maine SoroaNiger 14,0288,717
MaradiNiger 14,4778,996
MaiduguriNigeria 13,9928,695
MakurdiNigeria 14,6419,098
MinnaNigeria 14,7419,160
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0091,870
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2676,380
MajisOman 9,2085,722
MasirahOman 9,0665,634
Muscat  Oman 9,0635,632
MultanPakistan 7,6764,770
MurreePakistan 7,4744,644
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,0821,294
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,16610,667
MoyobambaPeru 15,3729,552
MactanPhilippines 2,2911,424
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5711,597
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 13,2478,232
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,2198,836
MagadanRussia 5,1473,198
MahackalaRussia 9,5705,947
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6505,375
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6505,375
MarkovoRussia 6,0223,742
MinusinskRussia 6,4233,991
MogocaRussia 4,9883,100
MoscowRussia 9,8076,094
MurmanskRussia 9,4465,870
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8616,749
MatamSenegal 15,9779,928
MogadishuSomalia 10,9756,820
MadridSpain 13,1878,194
Madrid (b)Spain 13,1988,201
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,8217,967
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,5768,437
MelillaSpain 13,6188,462
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,2808,252
MalakalSudan 12,2067,585
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0028,080
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,1377,542
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0223,121
Mae SariangThailand 5,0283,124
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9683,087
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3112,679
MalatyaTurkey 10,4816,513
MersinTurkey 10,8306,730
MuglaTurkey 11,3157,031
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,9477,424
ManstonUk 11,9897,450
MeloUruguay 17,16410,666
MercedesUruguay 16,82410,455
MontevideoUruguay 16,83810,464
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7487,922
Madison, FlUsa 12,9108,022
Madison, InUsa 12,2267,597
Madison, NeUsa 11,1976,958
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6607,246
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,3597,059
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7077,275
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Marion, InUsa 12,0237,471
Marion, NcUsa 12,6417,855
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5497,177
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9147,404
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6847,882
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1674,454
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,3907,699
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9316,172
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0387,480
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3947,701
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Medford, WiUsa 11,4667,125
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8956,770
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1177,530
Mena, ArUsa 11,8097,338
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3787,692
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7857,323
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7317,290
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4638,366
Midland, TxUsa 11,2867,013
Milan, MnUsa 11,1016,898
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0456,864
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3466,429
Milford, DeUsa 12,8687,996
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7767,939
Millen, GaUsa 12,8677,996
Millport, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,8167,964
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7677,312
Minden, NeUsa 11,1046,900
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2947,018
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8247,347
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7396,052
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5187,779
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6877,262
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8087,959
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1016,898
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5647,807
Montrose, CoUsa 10,5386,549
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7877,946
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0558,112
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6417,855
Moro, OrUsa 9,2775,765
Morris, MnUsa 11,0446,863
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7027,272
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6387,853
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0757,504
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,6497,239
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8807,382
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6307,848
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0107,463
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,3387,667
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8597,369
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6607,246
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6049,696
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,1799,432
MaracayVenezuela 15,5689,674
MaturinVenezuela 15,9909,936
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2989,506
MeridaVenezuela 15,3469,536
MagoyeZambia 13,2818,253
MansaZambia 13,0708,122
MbalaZambia 12,7587,928
MfuweZambia 12,7777,940
MisamfuZambia 12,7927,949
MonguZambia 13,7458,541
MpikaZambia 12,8077,958
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7167,902
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2068,206
MumbwaZambia 13,3138,273
MwinilungaZambia 13,5578,424
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9848,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -