Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8674,889
NeuquenArgentina 15,7219,769
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,47010,235
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,3413,319
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,4852,166
Nowra RanAustralia 5,4183,367
NuriootpaAustralia 5,3673,335
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7438,540
NatitingouBenin 15,1889,438
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,76711,662
NgaoundereCameroon 14,1548,795
NkoundjaCameroon 14,5149,019
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8517,364
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9695,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4767,753
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8597,369
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5755,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9196,164
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0317,476
N’DjamenaChad 13,7878,568
NanchangChina 3,4222,126
NanjingChina 3,3522,083
NanningChina 3,9872,478
NicosiaCyprus 11,0156,845
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2186,971
NaguaDominican Republic 14,7519,167
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6909,128
NegeleEthiopia 11,5047,148
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,9893,100
NandiFiji 4,9893,100
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2626,377
NancyFrance 11,9917,451
NantesFrance 12,4917,762
NiceFrance 12,3457,671
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2867,013
NurembergGermany 11,6777,256
NurnbergGermany 11,6797,258
NaxosGreece 11,5547,180
NanortalikGreenland 11,7817,321
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6667,249
NordGreenland 9,3965,839
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2677,002
NzerekoreGuinea 16,22010,079
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9874,342
New DelhiIndia 7,1264,428
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,1167,529
NaganoJapan 2,6611,653
NagasakiJapan 2,6231,630
NagoJapan 2,2801,417
NagoyaJapan 2,5371,576
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2771,415
NaraJapan 2,5261,570
NazeJapan 2,2911,424
NemuroJapan 3,3212,064
NiigataJapan 2,7761,725
NikkoJapan 2,6401,640
NobeokaJapan 2,5091,559
NairobiKenya 11,9927,452
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2143,861
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2614,512
NidaLithuania 10,7506,680
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0346,857
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1686,940
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4947,764
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5227,781
NaraMali 15,5909,688
NioroMali 15,7409,781
NemaMauritania 15,4759,616
NouakchottMauritania 15,9189,892
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,6242,873
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,7644,203
NelsonNew Zealand 6,7544,197
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,5854,092
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,8504,257
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7468,542
N’GuigmiNiger 13,8678,617
NiameyNiger 14,9239,273
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0046,217
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5645,943
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3605,816
NawabshahPakistan 8,0154,980
NokkundiPakistan 8,5275,299
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,06910,607
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5681,596
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6995,405
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7762,968
NikolaevRussia 10,5616,563
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,4262,751
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9883,100
NizneangarskRussia 5,5883,472
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0593,765
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3705,201
NovgorodRussia 10,0346,235
NovosibirskRussia 7,0094,355
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0274,366
No. 6Sudan 11,6947,267
NyalaSudan 12,8087,959
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3032,674
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8042,985
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9203,057
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7292,938
NarathiwatThailand 4,7642,961
NigdeTurkey 10,7756,696
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0995,654
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3656,441
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1187,531
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1187,531
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,3017,644
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2117,588
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6977,269
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,8417,980
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7797,941
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4087,711
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4657,124
New London, WiUsa 11,6177,219
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4157,715
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3967,703
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2947,018
New YorkUsa 12,7637,931
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8047,957
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7887,947
Newark, NjUsa 12,7787,941
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6797,258
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7807,942
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4657,125
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6267,846
Newport, TnUsa 12,5717,812
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8134,234
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9608,054
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1676,939
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0595,629
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0526,868
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9706,817
Norton, KsUsa 11,0796,885
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2267,597
NdolaZambia 13,1248,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -