Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,4538,360
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,2228,838
OranArgentina 16,76710,419
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0753,154
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6682,901
OstendeBelgium 11,9317,414
ObidosBrazil 17,43810,836
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,3219,520
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3167,653
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3187,654
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2649,485
OdenseDenmark 11,2546,993
OtavaloEcuador 15,0339,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,5063,421
OuluFinland 9,9526,185
OroomiehIran 9,9316,171
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,4207,718
OdienneIvory Coast 16,0369,965
ObihiroJapan 3,2772,036
OfunatoJapan 2,8621,778
OitaJapan 2,5701,597
OkayamaJapan 2,5981,614
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2801,417
OmaezakiJapan 2,4411,517
OmuJapan 3,4632,152
OnahamaJapan 2,6391,640
OsakaJapan 2,5361,576
OshimaJapan 2,4281,509
OtaruJapan 3,3232,065
OwaseJapan 2,4481,521
OuarzazateMorocco 14,2258,839
OujoaMorocco 13,6038,453
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,5302,815
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,7524,196
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 6,9304,306
OphirNew Zealand 6,9794,337
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,6584,137
OtautauNew Zealand 7,0274,367
OcotalNicaragua 13,6148,460
OrlandNorway 10,6256,603
OsloNorway 10,8846,763
OhotskRussia 5,1043,172
OkhotskRussia 5,1043,172
OlekminskRussia 5,5823,469
OlenekRussia 6,5394,064
OmskRussia 7,6024,724
OnegaRussia 9,4565,876
OrenburgRussia 8,8175,479
OymyakonRussia 5,5383,441
OviedoSpain 13,0288,095
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4906,518
Orkney IslandsUk 11,4497,114
OdessaUkraine 10,6726,631
OvrucUkraine 10,5476,554
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4837,757
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1256,913
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6217,843
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9096,157
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6407,233
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3787,692
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5027,148
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5097,152
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1796,947
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0895,648
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3157,031
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3037,024
Oolitic, InUsa 12,0887,512
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2118,209
Orono, MeUsa 12,6767,877
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6547,242
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4227,719
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8207,345
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5097,152
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,1607,556
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0027,458
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8097,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -