Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,7923,599
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6453,508
ParanaArgentina 16,73310,398
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,12810,643
PehuajoArgentina 16,36910,172
PergaminoArgentina 16,59510,313
PigeArgentina 16,21810,078
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,46210,230
PosadasArgentina 17,36410,790
PresidenciaArgentina 16,99710,562
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8979,879
Punta IndioArgentina 16,72710,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9093,672
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7272,938
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,2338,844
ParakouBenin 15,1309,402
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 19,53912,142
ParacatuBrazil 18,69811,619
ParanaBrazil 18,64311,585
ParanaguaBrazil 18,08411,238
ParanaibaBrazil 18,17911,296
ParintinsBrazil 17,36010,787
ParnaibaBrazil 18,65211,591
Passo FundoBrazil 17,59410,933
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,67911,608
PaulistanaBrazil 19,13711,892
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 19,45612,090
Pedra AzulBrazil 19,30411,996
PeixeBrazil 18,56111,534
PetrolinaBrazil 19,28211,982
PicosBrazil 19,02611,823
PiraiBrazil 18,64411,586
PirenopolisBrazil 18,51211,503
PompeuBrazil 18,79111,677
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,62910,955
Porto De MozBrazil 17,73211,019
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,83711,084
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,84110,465
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,54810,905
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,52911,514
PosseBrazil 18,80811,687
PlevenBulgaria 11,2586,996
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3207,035
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3372,695
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2365,740
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9496,182
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1787,567
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2567,616
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0666,876
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8227,968
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6816,638
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0596,251
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9655,571
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4575,255
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3486,430
ParronChile 15,7679,798
Puerto AysenChile 15,0179,332
Puerto MonttChile 15,2179,456
Punta ArenasChile 14,6159,082
PingbianChina 3,7742,345
PeralesColombia 15,1789,432
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8349,839
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9508,669
PragueCzech Republic 11,4647,124
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,6949,131
PimentelDominican Republic 14,7449,162
PoloDominican Republic 14,7289,152
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,6679,114
PichilingueEcuador 14,9559,293
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8479,226
PuyoEcuador 15,1309,402
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2767,007
ParisFrance 12,1667,560
PerpignanFrance 12,6587,866
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0596,251
Port-GentilGabon 14,9739,304
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8708,619
PotsdamGermany 11,3597,058
PatrasGreece 11,7657,311
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7666,069
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8087,337
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6239,709
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,6199,085
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7908,569
PecsHungary 11,5177,157
PambanIndia 7,1454,440
PuneIndia 7,5584,697
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1513,201
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1842,600
PadovaItaly 11,9417,420
Paganella MountainItaly 11,9347,416
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,3747,689
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,3847,695
PantelleriaItaly 12,5577,803
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,0787,505
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,5177,778
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,0737,502
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,0157,466
PiacenzaItaly 12,1037,521
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,1577,555
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,9887,450
Ponza IslandItaly 12,2017,582
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,0327,477
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,1817,569
PrizziItaly 12,3937,701
PakseLaos 4,2042,612
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9613,083
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2386,362
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2336,359
PohnpeiMicronesia 1,6361,017
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6887,263
PatheinMyanmar 5,3693,337
PutaoMyanmar 5,1393,193
PyiMyanmar 5,3133,301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,4352,756
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,5094,045
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,7754,210
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,7744,210
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,7984,225
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,3843,967
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,6074,106
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8668,617
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,9299,277
PohangNorth Korea 2,9431,829
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4002,113
PadidanPakistan 8,0304,990
PanjgurPakistan 8,4255,236
ParachinarPakistan 7,7784,834
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,5145,291
PeshawarPakistan 7,6384,746
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,5621,592
PilarParaguay 17,18810,681
PiscoPeru 15,5889,687
PiuraPeru 14,9589,295
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,33210,149
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8671,782
PoznanPoland 11,1626,936
PrzemyslPoland 10,9986,834
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,3788,313
PortalegrePortugal 13,4798,376
Porto Portugal 13,3558,299
PavelecRussia 9,7916,084
PecoraRussia 8,5415,308
PermRussia 8,6585,380
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5702,840
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7256,043
PjatigorskRussia 9,8836,142
PoronajskRussia 3,9772,471
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1716,320
Providenja BayRussia 6,5034,041
PskovRussia 10,2216,352
PodorSenegal 15,9929,938
PopradSlovakia 11,1956,956
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5178,400
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2968,263
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,9308,035
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1044,415
Port SudanSudan 11,2817,010
ParamariboSuriname 16,93710,525
PiteňSweden 10,0806,264
PalmyraSyria 10,6156,596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9804,959
PhetchabunThailand 4,6912,915
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7832,972
PhraeThailand 4,7922,978
PhuketThailand 5,1003,169
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1043,172
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6842,911
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8773,031
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0789,991
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,2997,643
PoltavaUkraine 10,2666,380
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,96710,544
PradoUruguay 16,83710,463
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,90510,505
Palestine, IlUsa 12,0187,468
Pana, IlUsa 11,9177,405
Paoli, InUsa 12,1577,555
Paris, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0546,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5127,775
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4536,496
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5687,189
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5357,168
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3807,071
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6157,839
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7947,329
Perry, OkUsa 11,5187,157
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7827,943
Philo, OhUsa 12,3557,678
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3696,444
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8336,732
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0107,463
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1176,908
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1356,919
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4317,725
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7637,931
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8637,993
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9847,447
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9876,206
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1176,908
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8207,345
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2437,608
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0605,630
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0837,508
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7067,896
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0605,630
Portage, WiUsa 11,6267,225
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7327,912
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1415,680
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5457,174
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4975,901
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8878,008
Princeton, InUsa 12,0827,508
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8417,980
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8096,717
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8679,860
PetaukeZambia 12,8637,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -