Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,4055,223
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5985,964
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5345,925
QuixeramobimBrazil 18,99111,801
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3965,839
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,4067,709
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9925,588
QuinteroChile 15,7589,792
QingdaoChina 3,5022,176
QiqiharChina 4,2392,634
QuitoEcuador 15,0259,337
QueenstownNew Zealand 6,9384,311
QuettaPakistan 8,1115,040
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8337,975
Quang TriVietnam 4,0482,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -