Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,68210,366
ReconquistaArgentina 16,94710,531
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,35610,164
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7969,194
RivadaviaArgentina 16,87510,487
RosarioArgentina 16,64110,341
RichmondAustralia 5,2733,277
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1442,575
RecifeBrazil 19,41112,062
RemansoBrazil 19,15111,901
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,44810,221
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67111,602
Rio NegroBrazil 17,94511,151
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,26311,349
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5805,953
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2506,369
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2486,368
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3975,839
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2147,590
RuoqiangChina 6,2033,855
Rafael NunezColombia 14,8329,217
RandersDenmark 11,1876,952
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,6459,100
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7139,143
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,2287,599
RumipambaEcuador 15,0449,349
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1246,913
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2266,976
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3097,027
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,23510,710
RostockGermany 11,2717,004
RhodesGreece 11,3797,071
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9876,828
ReykhólarIceland 11,1726,942
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3117,029
RamsarIran 9,4725,886
RashtIran 9,5525,936
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,1927,576
RadicofaniItaly 12,1337,540
Resia PassItaly 11,9167,405
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9997,457
RivoltoItaly 11,8327,352
Rolle PassItaly 11,8817,383
RomeItaly 12,1567,554
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,1847,571
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,8187,344
RumoiJapan 3,4012,114
RigaLatvia 10,4966,523
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6336,608
RodriguesMauritius 9,6335,986
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8113,611
RabatMorocco 13,9348,659
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2213,244
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1308,780
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,7624,202
RangioraNew Zealand 6,9164,298
ReeftonNew Zealand 6,7744,209
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 6,3983,976
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,6014,102
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,6104,108
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,0034,352
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,5274,056
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,6974,162
RivasNicaragua 13,7838,565
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,9454,937
RebolyRussia 9,7856,081
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0046,217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1766,324
RagaSudan 12,8657,995
RashadSudan 12,1867,572
RenkSudan 12,0117,464
RumbekSudan 12,5057,771
RanongThailand 5,0363,129
Roi EtThailand 4,4252,750
RizeTurkey 10,1856,329
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,3575,193
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6976,647
RomnyUkraine 10,2846,391
RovnoUkraine 10,7496,680
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,2535,750
RochaUruguay 16,98910,557
Racine, WiUsa 11,7897,326
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,8707,998
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6446,614
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6416,613
Reading, PaUsa 12,7067,896
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2935,775
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1546,310
Redding, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9106,158
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5145,912
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9567,429
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,8427,980
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,8427,980
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6847,882
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4007,084
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3847,696
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2136,968
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7367,293
Rockville, InUsa 12,0227,471
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3407,047
Rome, GaUsa 12,5617,805
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1675,696
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0256,851
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8087,959
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -