Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1535,067
ShkoderAlbania 11,6857,261
SkikdaAlgeria 12,8908,010
SaltaArgentina 16,60310,317
San AntonioArgentina 15,8169,829
San LuisArgentina 16,17510,051
San RafaelArgentina 15,9399,905
Santa RosaArgentina 16,15010,036
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,60910,321
SarmientoArgentina 15,2329,465
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,3163,304
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,3073,298
SalzburgAustria 11,7017,271
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6485,995
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5465,932
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5455,931
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,1158,771
SaveBenin 15,2179,456
Santa CruzBolivia 16,98410,554
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6457,236
SalvadorBrazil 19,65312,213
Santa MariaBrazil 17,39410,809
SantaremBrazil 17,54410,902
SantosBrazil 18,36711,414
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,37211,417
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,02811,203
Sao GoncaloBrazil 19,19811,930
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,77311,044
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,38010,800
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,60211,560
Sao LuisBrazil 18,44011,459
Sao MateusBrazil 19,25111,963
São PauloBrazil 18,37711,419
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,43311,455
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,33810,152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 19,37912,042
SerrinhaBrazil 19,55812,154
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,84411,710
SobralBrazil 18,79011,676
SoureBrazil 17,97311,168
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,96711,786
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,12910,644
SurubimBrazil 19,38512,046
SadovoBulgaria 11,3087,027
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4607,121
SofiaBulgaria 11,3877,076
SiemreapCambodia 4,4232,749
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1548,174
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7867,945
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1816,326
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6007,829
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0406,239
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7347,291
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8627,371
Scott, SkCanada 9,8996,151
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3137,652
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9508,047
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5097,773
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1325,053
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0236,850
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0546,869
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4255,857
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7457,920
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7657,932
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0586,250
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0506,245
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9328,036
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,9269,275
SalCape Verde 16,39510,188
SantiagoChile 15,7999,817
SewellChile 15,8009,818
ShanghaiChina 3,0941,923
ShantouChina 3,1571,962
ShenyangChina 3,7542,333
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1278,778
Simon BolivarColombia 14,9149,268
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0268,716
SibenikCroatia 11,8167,343
SplitCroatia 11,7977,331
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,0616,873
StudsgårdDenmark 11,2657,000
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7199,147
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8649,237
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,8109,203
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,7069,138
SamanaDominican Republic 14,8049,199
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,8069,201
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,6719,117
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,7599,171
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6839,124
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9129,266
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7829,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6769,120
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,6229,086
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,8159,206
San GabrielEcuador 15,0669,362
SalloumEgypt 11,8677,374
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9617,433
SohagEgypt 11,5337,166
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2266,976
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3448,292
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3069,512
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7626,066
StrasbourgFrance 11,9317,414
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,35310,783
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,05410,598
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0636,253
SchleswigGermany 11,3627,060
StuttgartGermany 11,8347,354
SamosGreece 11,4037,086
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5197,158
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7417,296
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9756,820
SiguiriGuinea 16,0259,958
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3358,286
SzegedHungary 11,3847,074
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,5297,164
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2176,970
SagarIndia 6,9964,347
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3404,561
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,8461,147
SemnanIran 9,2635,756
ShahroudIran 9,1105,661
ShirazIran 9,4825,892
ShannonIreland 12,2387,605
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,3017,644
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,9517,426
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,9137,403
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,1517,551
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,4927,763
Scuro MountainItaly 12,0797,506
SigonellaItaly 12,3117,650
SassandraIvory Coast 16,20310,069
SagaJapan 2,6451,644
SaigoJapan 2,7741,724
SakaiJapan 2,7131,686
SakataJapan 2,8701,784
SapporoJapan 3,3062,055
SaseboJapan 2,6681,658
SendaiJapan 2,7831,729
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,4511,523
ShimonosekiJapan 2,6721,661
ShinjoJapan 2,8451,768
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4021,493
ShirakawaJapan 2,6691,659
ShizuokaJapan 2,4751,538
SumotoJapan 2,5251,569
SuttsuJapan 3,2902,044
SuwaJapan 2,5971,614
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0879,375
SavannakhetLaos 4,3182,683
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5896,580
SiluteLithuania 10,7246,664
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5487,176
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8616,749
SalimaMalawi 12,5037,769
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0451,892
SibuMalaysia 3,8292,380
SanMali 15,5349,653
SegouMali 15,6369,716
SikassoMali 15,7469,785
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9296,170
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6487,860
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2283,249
SainshandMongolia 4,7852,973
SafiMorocco 14,2258,839
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,5469,039
SittweMyanmar 5,5543,451
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,6194,113
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1656,938
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,3525,812
SaiqOman 9,1395,679
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,6445,993
SurOman 8,9665,572
SialkotPakistan 7,3704,580
SibbiPakistan 8,0234,985
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,30310,752
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7139,764
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1421,331
SandomierzPoland 11,0056,838
SniezkaPoland 11,3387,046
SuwalkiPoland 10,7216,662
SzczecinPoland 11,2066,963
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 13,7668,554
Santa MariaPortugal 14,3088,891
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1189,394
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4656,503
Satu MareRomania 11,1136,906
SibiuRomania 11,1556,932
SulinaRomania 10,8066,715
SadrinskRussia 8,2205,108
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0086,219
SalekhardRussia 8,1105,040
SaratovRussia 9,4305,860
SejmcanRussia 5,5303,437
SelagoncyRussia 6,2923,910
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7752,346
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8613,021
SmolenskRussia 10,1776,324
SociRussia 10,1486,306
SortovalaRussia 9,8986,151
SuntarRussia 5,8253,620
SurgutRussia 7,7004,785
SverdlovskRussia 8,4035,222
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9015,531
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,3629,546
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1479,412
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0516,246
SingaporeSingapore 4,6872,913
SliacSlovakia 11,2877,014
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2081,994
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5682,217
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,2348,224
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,8577,990
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,9238,030
SevilleSpain 13,5818,440
SennarSudan 11,8627,371
ShambatSudan 11,8947,391
ShendiSudan 11,7657,311
StenseleSweden 10,2576,374
StockholmSweden 10,6206,599
StorlienSweden 10,5696,568
SundsvallSweden 10,4256,478
SantisSwitzerland 11,9447,422
SongeaTanzania 12,3387,667
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3722,717
SongkhlaThailand 4,8773,031
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8122,990
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9933,103
SurinThailand 4,4492,764
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,2699,489
SokodeTogo 15,2889,500
SfaxTunisia 12,7957,951
SousseTunisia 12,7207,904
SamsunTurkey 10,5056,528
SiirtTurkey 10,1826,327
SivasTurkey 10,5136,533
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5545,316
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,4207,718
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,6207,221
SarataUkraine 10,7686,691
SarnyUkraine 10,6806,637
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5186,536
SumyUkraine 10,2026,340
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3005,779
SaltoUruguay 16,95110,534
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3955,838
Safford, AzUsa 10,5626,564
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5817,818
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1868,194
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8647,372
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1786,946
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2947,018
Salem, InUsa 12,1577,555
Salem, OrUsa 9,1255,670
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1136,285
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4587,120
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7227,284
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9346,173
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3425,805
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1189,395
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1806,948
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6435,992
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5795,953
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7117,899
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7397,295
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9688,059
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1016,898
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1577,555
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1185,666
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1235,669
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5227,160
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1115,662
Selma, AlUsa 12,5367,790
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8197,966
Seymour, InUsa 12,1577,555
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,2947,640
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3396,425
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9637,434
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2196,972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1296,916
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9547,428
Southport, NcUsa 13,0628,117
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9507,426
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4937,763
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5337,167
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4675,883
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3247,037
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7307,289
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1523,823
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1986,959
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8657,373
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5137,154
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7637,931
State College, PaUsa 12,5547,801
State University, MsUsa 12,3187,655
State University, NmUsa 10,8656,752
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6817,880
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5306,543
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6717,253
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4325,861
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2897,015
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7927,949
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8097,338
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9818,066
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3295,797
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6587,244
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3247,037
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4727,750
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0244,986
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,2689,488
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7389,780
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,51910,265
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,8609,234
SocotraYemen 9,7796,077
SenangaZambia 13,7428,540
SerenjeZambia 12,9618,054
SeshekeZambia 13,6478,480
SolweziZambia 13,3548,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -