Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1805,083
TiranaAlbania 11,7177,281
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,0288,717
TebessaAlgeria 12,9218,029
TimimounAlgeria 13,9268,654
TindoufAlgeria 14,5899,066
TouggourtAlgeria 13,2358,224
TrelewArgentina 15,6389,717
TucumanArgentina 16,56310,292
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,8622,400
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,8602,399
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,6901,672
TibooburraAustralia 4,7812,971
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6452,265
TshaneBotswana 13,9308,656
TaguatingaBrazil 18,79311,678
TarauacaBrazil 16,0909,999
TauaBrazil 19,00711,811
TefeBrazil 16,58710,307
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 19,18311,920
TeresinaBrazil 18,76311,660
TiriosBrazil 17,13710,649
TorresBrazil 17,70311,001
TracuateuaBrazil 18,12711,264
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,08511,238
TriunfoBrazil 19,31212,001
TucuruiBrazil 18,08711,240
TuriacuBrazil 18,29211,367
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7586,064
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2955,155
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2966,398
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4305,860
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3796,450
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3207,034
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7557,305
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2447,609
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2277,598
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3127,651
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9276,790
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8537,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,3919,564
TaiyuanChina 4,1632,587
TaoyuanChina 2,7831,729
TengchongChina 5,0043,109
TønderDenmark 11,3607,059
TylstrupDenmark 11,1336,918
TystofteDenmark 11,2246,975
TamayoDominican Republic 14,7119,142
TahrirEgypt 11,4397,108
TantaEgypt 11,4067,088
TallinEstonia 10,3166,410
TartuEstonia 10,2926,395
TampereFinland 10,2296,356
TurkuFinland 10,3556,435
ToulonFrance 12,4617,743
ToulouseFrance 12,6617,868
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3255,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2355,117
TchibanGabon 14,8039,199
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8116,097
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,8837,384
TamaleGhana 15,4519,601
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5427,172
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,7577,306
TimehriGuyana 16,63810,339
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5228,403
TelaHonduras 13,4148,336
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4064,602
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4064,602
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,8302,380
TabrizIran 9,8146,098
TeheranIran 9,4465,870
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0136,844
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,9467,423
TarvisioItaly 11,7627,309
TermoliItaly 11,9937,453
TorinoItaly 12,2067,585
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,1977,579
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,4447,733
TrevicoItaly 12,0437,484
TrevisoItaly 11,9067,399
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,8127,340
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,2077,585
TabouIvory Coast 16,35410,163
TadotsuJapan 2,5671,595
TakadaJapan 2,7061,682
TakamatsuJapan 2,5581,589
TakayamaJapan 2,6321,635
TanegashimaJapan 2,3821,480
TatenoJapan 2,5541,587
TateyamaJapan 2,4431,518
TokushimaJapan 2,5111,561
TokyoJapan 2,5201,566
TomakomaiJapan 3,2552,023
TottoriJapan 2,6661,657
ToyamaJapan 2,6921,673
ToyookaJapan 2,6481,646
TsuJapan 2,5061,557
TsurugaJapan 2,6161,626
TsuyamaJapan 2,6331,636
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2475,125
TripoliLebanon 10,8336,732
TobrukLibya 11,9557,429
TripoliLibya 12,7567,927
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6426,613
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0276,852
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4137,092
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7087,275
ThyoloMalawi 12,4767,753
TawauMalaysia 3,1251,942
TessalitMali 14,5679,052
TimbuktuMali 15,1369,406
TombMali 15,1389,407
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,6029,696
TacubayaMexico 12,1177,529
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1217,532
TarialanMongolia 5,5813,468
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7803,592
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4993,417
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0743,153
TangierMorocco 13,7368,536
TarfayaMorocco 14,8269,213
TazaMorocco 13,7698,556
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1203,182
TaungooMyanmar 5,1813,219
ThandweMyanmar 5,4053,359
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,5872,850
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,0834,401
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,4874,031
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,0484,380
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,8364,248
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,6254,117
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,6494,132
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,5644,079
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,9434,314
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,5284,057
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,4854,030
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,5714,083
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,6274,118
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,6244,117
TemukaNew Zealand 6,9564,322
TimaruNew Zealand 6,9594,324
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6,7814,214
TahouaNiger 14,5599,047
TillaberyNiger 14,9409,284
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0811,915
TromsoNorway 9,8766,137
TrondheimNorway 10,6196,599
ThumraitOman 9,6365,988
TacnaPeru 16,23510,088
TarapotoPeru 15,4479,599
TrujilloPeru 15,1899,439
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,1611,343
TorunPoland 11,0256,851
TimisoaraRomania 11,3417,047
TambovRussia 9,6976,026
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2075,100
TaraRussia 7,5704,704
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5774,709
TermezRussia 8,0074,975
TernejRussia 3,5902,231
TobolskRussia 7,9504,940
TomskRussia 6,9364,310
Tot’MaRussia 9,3675,821
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6085,349
TuapseRussia 10,1806,326
TuraRussia 6,5934,097
TurukhanskRussia 7,1704,455
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8856,764
TortosaSpain 12,9488,046
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9404,312
TokerSudan 11,2717,004
TartousSyria 10,8086,716
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7541,712
TaboraTanzania 12,5117,774
TakThailand 4,9043,047
TrangThailand 4,9773,093
TabligboTogo 15,3899,563
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,54710,282
TunisTunisia 12,6747,876
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1995,716
TireeUk 11,8037,335
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,7657,311
TernopilUkraine 10,8386,735
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,08410,616
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6827,881
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4094,604
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5507,799
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8467,982
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1468,169
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9518,048
Taunton, MaUsa 12,8457,982
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3807,071
Temple, TxUsa 11,7417,296
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3597,680
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4587,741
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1997,581
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4817,134
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1257,534
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0956,273
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4587,120
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5617,806
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9076,778
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8587,990
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5066,529
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5957,206
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4177,716
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2636,999
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8194,859
TumeremoVenezuela 16,30910,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -