Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6009,072
UaupesBrazil 16,19210,062
UbatubaBrazil 18,49611,494
UberabaBrazil 18,49311,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6305,984
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3603,952
UpernavikGreenland 10,3026,402
UummannaqGreenland 10,5706,568
UdineItaly 11,8147,342
Ustica IslandItaly 12,3427,669
UenoJapan 2,5221,567
UnzendakeJapan 2,6001,616
UrakawaJapan 3,1961,986
UshibukaJapan 2,5671,595
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6121,623
UwajimaJapan 2,5231,568
UkmergeLithuania 10,5556,559
UtenaLithuania 10,4966,522
UlaangomMongolia 6,2343,874
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1823,220
UlgiiMongolia 6,3483,944
UliastaiMongolia 5,8243,619
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2283,870
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9153,055
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0031,866
UfaRussia 8,7235,421
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9024,910
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3993,355
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1483,199
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4383,379
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7635,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9953,104
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2843,283
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0013,729
Umm BeninSudan 11,8457,360
UmeňSweden 10,2236,353
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3002,672
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5132,804
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8002,983
UrfaTurkey 10,4756,510
UsakTurkey 11,1606,935
Uman’Ukraine 10,5896,580
UzgorodUkraine 11,1006,898
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5087,773
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2197,593
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -