Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,7927,327
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,34310,156
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,56810,296
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,22910,085
ViennaAustria 11,4787,132
VitebskBelarus 10,2556,372
VassourasBrazil 18,68011,608
VicosaBrazil 18,86911,726
VitoriaBrazil 19,07911,856
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 19,38212,044
VarnaBulgaria 11,0356,857
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9847,447
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0235,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7346,049
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0165,603
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9985,592
ValdiviaChile 15,2939,503
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,3889,562
VallenarChile 16,0199,954
ValparaisoChile 15,7869,809
VanguardiaColombia 15,3449,535
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0659,983
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,0856,888
VestervigDenmark 11,2356,982
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,7759,181
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,7609,172
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,5989,071
VilsandiEstonia 10,5126,532
VaasaFinland 10,2156,347
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,3717,066
VeravalIndia 7,8854,900
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5764,086
ValentiaIreland 12,3547,677
VeniceItaly 11,9077,399
VeronaItaly 12,0017,458
VicenzaItaly 11,9507,426
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,1657,560
ViterboItaly 12,1497,549
VolterraItaly 12,1517,551
VientianeLaos 4,5382,820
VarenaLithuania 10,6276,604
VilniusLithuania 10,5746,571
VeracruzMexico 12,4227,719
VlissingenNetherlands 11,8837,384
VaernesNorway 10,5986,586
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,7916,706
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4455,869
VillarricaParaguay 17,41310,820
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,0846,888
VanavaraRussia 6,2413,878
VasileviciRussia 10,4346,484
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1786,325
VerhojanskRussia 6,0723,773
ViljujskRussia 5,8763,651
VitimRussia 5,7563,577
Vize IslandRussia 8,0925,029
VladivostokRussia 3,5192,187
VolgogradRussia 9,6215,979
VologdaRussia 9,5425,929
VoronezRussia 9,8736,135
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8554,260
VytegraRussia 9,6535,998
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0566,249
ValenciaSpain 13,1158,150
ValladolidSpain 13,1368,163
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 13,2508,233
VisbySweden 10,7236,663
VanTurkey 10,0476,243
ValleyUk 12,0407,482
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6706,630
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5694,704
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8956,770
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1365,677
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1606,935
Vevay, InUsa 12,2387,605
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2087,586
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8907,389
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4957,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -