Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,4153,365
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0083,734
WilliamtownAustralia 5,1993,231
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3582,087
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1873,224
WoomeraAustralia 5,0363,129
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7032,301
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0367,479
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2007,581
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5125,289
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1685,076
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,0607,494
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1307,538
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7446,677
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2166,348
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3249,523
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2593,889
WajimaJapan 2,7721,723
WakamatsuJapan 2,7131,686
WakayamaJapan 2,5041,556
WakkanaiJapan 3,5642,214
WajirKenya 11,5507,177
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6929,130
WindhoekNamibia 14,4208,961
WaihiNew Zealand 6,5194,051
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,7134,171
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,6524,134
WaimateNew Zealand 6,9934,345
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,6684,144
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,8344,247
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,8394,250
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,6334,122
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,6994,163
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,2443,880
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,7904,219
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,6444,129
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,6594,138
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,7454,192
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,7764,211
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,4524,009
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,8224,240
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,7114,170
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,8234,240
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,8264,242
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6,7264,180
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,4524,009
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,5194,051
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 6,4013,978
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,9334,308
WintonNew Zealand 7,0364,372
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 6,3893,970
WarsawPoland 10,9556,807
WroclawPoland 11,2496,990
WonsanSouth Korea 3,3272,068
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8457,360
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7667,312
WauSudan 12,6507,861
WaddingtonUk 11,9007,395
Waco, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Wake IslandUsa 2,4231,505
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1296,916
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1976,958
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6517,862
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4535,874
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6887,263
Warren, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Warren, PaUsa 12,3937,701
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8047,335
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7567,927
Washington, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Washington, InUsa 12,0887,512
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1807,569
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4067,710
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0336,856
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6917,265
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1067,523
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3617,681
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9458,044
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3797,692
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2727,626
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6207,221
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7307,289
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4207,718
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7287,909
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4248,342
West Point, GaUsa 12,6267,846
West Point, NyUsa 12,7637,931
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8767,380
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0907,513
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5027,148
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3977,082
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3515,811
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6377,853
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,9018,017
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4997,767
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5757,814
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4206,475
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7287,909
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,7797,941
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0508,109
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4687,748
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2967,020
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6395,990
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1176,908
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,8527,986
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4246,478
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7817,942
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6627,868
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -