Jill2016.com
Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8926,147
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6255,981
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6666,007
YaoundeCameroon 14,5129,018
YokoCameroon 14,3548,919
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9158,025
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2245,732
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3486,430
YanjiChina 3,5822,226
YichangChina 3,9232,438
YinchuanChina 4,6992,920
YiningChina 6,8574,261
YariguiesColombia 15,1839,435
YamasaDominican Republic 14,7809,184
YasicaDominican Republic 14,6749,118
YazdIran 9,2685,759
YakushimaJapan 2,3731,475
YamagataJapan 2,7901,734
YamaguchiJapan 2,6641,656
YokkaichiJapan 2,5251,569
YokohamaJapan 2,4961,551
YonagoJapan 2,6981,677
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5901,610
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 855531
YeMyanmar 5,0493,138
YolaNigeria 14,1798,811
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9201,815
YurimaguasPeru 15,4589,606
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4035,222
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,7292,317
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,7405,431
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2755,763
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9054,912
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0566,249
York, PaUsa 12,6687,872
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3477,672
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1676,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -