Mariana Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5795,331
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,7487,300
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6766,013
Ze DocaBrazil 18,44611,462
ZhengzhouChina 3,9172,434
ZhijiangChina 3,9562,458
ZagrebCroatia 11,6687,251
ZugspitzeGermany 11,8417,358
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,8587,369
ZahedanIran 8,6965,404
ZanjanIran 9,6676,007
ZacatecasMexico 11,6497,239
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5942,855
ZinderNiger 14,2828,875
ZhobPakistan 7,8544,881
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,5901,610
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5911,610
ZamoscPoland 10,9176,784
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2657,000
ZigalovoRussia 5,7293,560
ZiganskRussia 6,1333,811
ZyryankaRussia 5,8293,622
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,9538,049
ZurichSwitzerland 11,9767,442
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8487,362
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8416,737
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3166,410
ZitomirUkraine 10,6086,592
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4326,483
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3956,460
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1546,310
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3627,060
ZambeziZambia 13,7268,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -